Multi Client UO2

Here you can post about UO Tools not specific to POL, but to the UO Client. This includes map editors, custom clients, mul editors (except UOFiddler, use it's forum), and so on.

Moderator: POL Developer

Post Reply
User avatar
*Edwards
Forum Regular
Posts: 302
Joined: Fri Dec 28, 2007 11:19 pm
Location: Montreal, Canada

Multi Client UO2

Post by *Edwards » Sat Jun 26, 2010 4:44 pm

The tool UO2 doesn't support new clients like 5.0x and up. I'm asking the POL community if they know a tool that I could use so client.exe do not show up with "another copy of UO is running" when I try to run a second client.

Thanks a lot.

- Edwards

User avatar
atreiu
Grandmaster Poster
Posts: 147
Joined: Mon May 24, 2010 1:08 pm
Location: Russia, Moscow

Re: Multi Client UO2

Post by atreiu » Sat Jun 26, 2010 10:55 pm

i feel sorry for flood.
explain little bit about "tool UO2".

Tomi
POL Developer
Posts: 475
Joined: Tue Feb 21, 2006 5:08 pm

Re: Multi Client UO2

Post by Tomi » Sun Jul 04, 2010 12:38 am

with the latest clients ( cant remember since which one, but at least the version 7.x.x.x EA removed the check )

Terciob
Master Poster
Posts: 90
Joined: Fri Nov 07, 2008 3:47 am

Re: Multi Client UO2

Post by Terciob » Mon Jul 05, 2010 5:46 am

You can use a Uo assistant called "Razor".

Post Reply